TAMARACK  ENDURO, AUGUST 11th 2012 RESULTS

 

PRO MEN                              INDIVIDUAL COURSE TIMES                   COMBINED TIME

 

1st     Carl Marcum                          9:52.972

                                                           6:54.592                                                  19:41.497

                                                           2:53.933

 

2nd     Mike Weiser                              9:39.921

                                                           7:41.795                                                  20:13.457

                                                           2:51.741

 

3rd     Julien Lindsey                             9:52.972

                                                           8:12.293                                                  20:41.678

                                                           2:36.413

 

CAT 1

 

1st     Matt Minnick                           9:58.472                                                 

                                                           7:04.356                                                  19:57.375                                                                                         2:54.547

 

2nd     Matt Newman                           9:59.997

                                                           7:07.452                                                  20:04.556

                                                           2:57.107

 

3rd     Fritz Gibson                              11:08.914         

                                                           8:17.584                                                  22:47.236

                                                           3:20.738

 

CAT 2 WOMEN

 

1st     Sara Lloyd                              12:16.601

                                                           8:45.809                                                  24:17.931

                                                           3:15.521

 

CAT 2 (30+)

 

1st     Kris Baker                              10:19.872

                                                           7:39.528                                                  21:03.312

                                                           3:03.912

 

2nd     Brian Lewis                              10:53.858

                                                           7:42.533                                                  21:37.799

                                                           3:01.408

 

3rd     Gary Kyle                                11:41.751                                

                                                           8:19.228                                                  23:14.816

                                                           3:13.837

 

4th     Bill Larkin                                 11:55.539

                                                           8:50.503                                                  25:42.272

                                                           4:56.230

 

CAT 2 (30-)

 

1st     Wyatt Lisk                              10:22.157

                                                           7:51.300                                                  21:08.900

                                                           2:55.443

 

2nd     Tyler Martin                             10:53.163

                                                           7:39.528                                                  21:38.204

                                                           3:05.046

 

CAT 3 (30+)

 

1st     Larry Jackson                        10:56.808

                                                           7:40.381                                                  21:35.852

                                                           2:58.663                     

 

2nd     Danny Larkin                           11:06.366

                                                           7:52.396                                                  22:15.927

                                                           3:17.165

 

3rd     Jason Beal                                11:16.839

                                                           8:06.338                                                  22:57.922

                                                           3:34.745

 

4th     Fred Sanders                            11:34.997

                                                           8:13.515                                                  23:01.631

                                                           3:13.119

 

5th     Eric Kennedy                           13:11.284

                                                           9:54.841                                                  26:48.433

                                                           3:42.308

 

CAT 3 (30-)

 

1st     NickWize                                10:38.627

                                                           7:36.526                                                  21:17.233

                                                           3:02.080

 

2nd     Joseph Kiebert                         14:47.222

                                                           9:26.187                                                  27:51.150

                                                           3:37.741

 

 

 

CAT 3 WOMEN

 

1st     Michelle Reagan                    13:10.375

                                                           9:31.531                                                  26:12.055

                                                           3:30.149

 

TRAILBLAZER

 

1st     Jebediah Lamb                       11:58.327

                                                         12:24.369                                                  29:33.867

                                                           5:11.171