Race Results for
Velopark Idaho State STXC and Dual
Eagle, ID
(Event Information)

 

Short Track Cross Country on 05/29/2011


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

jed Clawson   

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Jack Alessi   

Boise, ID

 

329868 

 

BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

 


Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-34

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

James Hampton   

Boise, ID

 

275319 

 

Wild Rockies race team

 


Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

ZACHARY POWELL   

Boise, ID

 

351728 

 

 

 


Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Carl Arriola   

Boise, ID

 

212776 

 

 

 


Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Frank Benzing   

Boise, ID

 

277330 

 

 

 

2

NR

Sean Stribling   

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

William Barta   

Boise, ID

 

277745 

 

BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

 

2

NR

Anders Nystrom   

Boise, ID

 

281627 

 

BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

 

3

NR

Liam Earl   

Boise, ID

 

251347 

 

BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

 


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Brian Rees   

Boise, ID

 

175924 

 

Wild Rockies race team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 35-39

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Jeff Ward   

Jackson, WY

 

82968 

 

 

 


Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Cary Smith   

Jackson, WY

 

33065 

 

Jhole Crushers

 

2

NR

Justin Maines   

Boise, ID

 

22197 

 

Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

 

3

NR

Rick Mattis   

Coeur Dalene, ID

 

212099 

 

Two Wheeler/Specialized

 

4

NR

Kenneth Jones   

Boise, ID

 

18202 

 

Lost River Cycling Club

 


Men - Pro

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

David Harrison   

Fairfield, ID

 

15243 

 

 

 


Women - Pro

 

Place 

Points 

Name

City, State

Time

License

Bib

Team

 

1

NR

Jana Repulski   

Boise, ID

 

150760 

 

 

 

 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers