WILD ROCKIES 2011 XC POINTS
Points Chart:  1st  2nd 3rd  4th  5th  6th  7th 8th  9th  10th
PRO  240 216 192 168 152 136 120 104 96 76
EXP  120 108 96 84 76 68 60 52 48 44
SPT  60 54 48 42 38 34 30 26 24 22
BEG  30 27 24 21 19 17 15 13 12 11
RUN 30 27 24 21 19 17 15 13 12 11
Pro Women:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
REPULSKI JANA 0 240 240 240 0 0 0 620 BROKEN SPOKE C
Robinson Susan 0 0 0 120 216 0 0 346 MudHoney
Stott Lynn 240 0 0 0 0 0 0 240 TEAM Wild Rockies
TOBIN JENNY 0 0 0 216 0 0 0 216 TEAM Wild Rockies
SCANLAN STACEY 0 0 0 192 0 0 0 192 TEAM Wild Rockies
RUSCH REBECCA 0 0 0 0 240 0 0 240 SPECIALIZED Red bulls
Blasi Zeph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TITUS/No-tubes/Kenda
Pro/Semi-Pro Men:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
OPPENHEIMER JOSH 240 240 0 240 0 0 240 960 PEAK FOODS/GEORGE'S
HARRISON DAVE 192 0 240 0 0 0 384 816 Wild Roxx Dollarhide
Mitchel Shawn 216 0 0 216 0 0 0 432 Niner/TRP
LIGHTFIELD DARREN 0 216 0 192 0 240 0 648 TEAM Wild Rockies
TOBIN MICHAEL 0 0 0 0 240 0 0 240 NIKE ADVENTURE TEAM
GARCIA RAUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 384 384 TEAM Wild Rockies
Jablonski Jason 0 0 0 0 0 0 384 384 XTERRA
Sager Jason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 JAMIS
Vestal Zach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Trek/velonews
PETERSON CODY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 HUTCH's
ETTINGER STEPHEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ARLBERG SPORTS
HICKERSON KEITH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TEAM TAMARACK 
YOUNG SAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 SUN SUMMIT
BERRY JOSHUA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Real cyclist
Cat 1 Women 19-29: 
Kobza Beth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Joyrider
Davis Petra 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
Angle Chrisy 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60 opus
Spangenberg yadi 0 0 0 0 0 0 192 192 Kellys
HARVEY LORI 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 96 Wild Rockies
Expert Women 30+:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Boggs Peggy 108 120 0 0 0 0 0 228 Riverstone
brown Mary 96 108 0 0 0 0 0 204 Lost River
Gaertner JENNY 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Vert Earth
Lloyd Sara 60 0 0 60 0 0 192 312 LLOYD RACING
Kretner Simone 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 120
JENSEN Liv 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 MUD HONEY'S
Cat 1 Women 40+: 
SMITH LORI 0 120 0 108 0 0 0 228 TEAM Wild Rockies
Dubray Korrie 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 TEAM Wild Rockies
LaBarge Mary 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 108
HARVEY LORI 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 96 TEAM Wild Rockies
Expert Men/women 18-Under: 
AlexanderGrace 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 BYRDS
Expert Men 18under: 
Pynchon Dallas 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 120 Hippie tech
Dolar Max 0 0 0 0 0 108 0 108 Joyeous
JONES DYLAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kens
Sprague Cole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mad Dog
Expert Men 19-29: 
TROJAcEK JON 0 108 0 0 0 0 0 108 TEAM Wild Rockies
Weiser Mike 108 0 0 0 0 96 0 204 priority
Reed Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 120 REED
Matheson Tyler 0 0 0 0 52 0 0 52 Parkrat
ARTIMUS WIDMAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 JoyRide
Minnick Matt 0 0 0 0 0 108 0 108 REEL
Dale KAEHL 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 georges
Juliano Drew 0 0 0 0 68 0 0 68 Galena
Ruby Wyatt 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 120 Bsu
Rapp Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 84 0 84 BODE
Reed Dan 0 0 0 0 0 76 0 76 REEDS
Expert Men 30-39:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD
REES Brian 0 76 120 0 0 0 120 316 Wild Wockes
FLEMING PAUL 0 0 0 76 0 96 120 292 TEAM Wild Rockies
Biggerstaf Ben 52 108 0 108 0 0 0 268 Eastside
Allemand Arn 96 60 0 84 0 0 0 238 Team ascent
WIRTH ADAM 0 120 0 0 108 0 0 228 AVIA
mireles armando 108 84 0 0 0 0 0 192 Team ascent
Schafer Marc 60 0 0 0 76 0 0 136 Eastside
Filler Andrew 84 96 0 0 0 0 0 180 Eastside
Stein Ben 44 44 0 68 0 0 0 156 bsu
ZUBER ERIC 76 52 0 0 0 0 0 128 Eastside
Zamora Carl 0 68 0 0 60 0 0 128 Eastside
Lloyd Cam 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 LLOYD RACING
Long Jerry 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Vert Earth
cav brian 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 BodE
C.Marcum 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 120 Joyrider
Grant Thomas 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 120 Bode
Bolen cory 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 48 Eastside
Fitzpatrick Ian 0 0 0 0 0 108 0 108 Reed
Mexia Mo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 SCOTT
Bondurant chris 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 48 Dobbiaco
Gellegos Joe 0 0 0 60 0 0 120 180 Eastside
werst Jason 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44 Lost
Vinyard Ton 0 0 0 0 0 84 0 84 Missoula sheepeaters
Antink Erik 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 96 heinious
Expert Men 40+:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Donavon KEVIN 108 0 0 108 0 0 192 408 Team ascent
Maines Justin 52 120 108 0 0 0 0 268 BobsPhysio PT
Jones Ken 0 96 84 84 0 0 0 264 Lost River
Henshall TJ 0 0 0 96 96 0 0 192 Webb/Jug
ward Jeff 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 120 BILLS BIKE CO
TAYLOR BRIAN 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 120 Team ascent
Smith Cary 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 120 j hole
Martin William 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Mule 
Goeddertz John 44 0 0 0 84 0 0 128 Eastside
Gustafson Steve 0 108 0 0 0 0 0 108 Lost
Stromme Gregg 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 HUTCH's
Driver Marc 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 Club rider
Gould Jon 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 48 Eastside
Cloninger David 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 xterra
Mattis Ric 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 96 ibis
Phillips tim 0 0 0 68 0 0 0 68 heinious
Meier Todd 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 Broken
Herlocker Doug 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 Team ascent
Morgan Brian 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 Wild Rocks
Sullivan William 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
Robinson Scott 0 0 0 76 0 0 0 76 Audi
Cat 1 50+ Men
winstral Adam 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 lost
Jones Cahill 68 108 0 108 0 0 0 280 BYRDS
REED Bill 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 120 REEDS
Seaton Scott 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Wisl WY
Kennedy Mike 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 LRC
Rost Page 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 eastside
Forbes Andy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 Georges Cycles
Klinger Mark 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 120 smoke
Hofman Jason 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 120 smoke
Platt Tom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Georges Cycles
Singlespeed  Men: 
Newbill Matt 120 120 0 108 0 0 0 348 nordman
Biery Tobi 76 0 0 84 0 0 0 160 Joyeous
Mcchrystal Rich 52 0 0 44 0 0 0 96 mtn med
anderson William 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 joy
Krattiger Josh 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 120 Joyrider
Lagerwharff Dic 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 joy
Kennedy Mike 0 108 0 0 0 0 0 108 LRC
Rector Eric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Road and dirt
Hiekkla brent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sun summit
SCHOTT PAT 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 Bike ranch
Alrichs Tom 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 Lost
Nelson Derek 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 Joyrider
Pollard matt 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 96 Moscow
phillps tim 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 Washingtin
Klarc Alan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Velomech
Cat 2 Women 16-18:
St. Pierce Ash 30 60 0 0 0 0 0 90
Cat 2 Women 19-29: 
Kellie Wirth
Cat 2 Women 30-39:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Stacey Galinat 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 54 Wild Rockies
Schlekeway Jordon 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 B2B
corn Jenny 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 Wild Rockies
Jordon McCoy 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60 look
Bernatas susan 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 54 Honey pot Smith OPTICS
Sport Women 40+: 
Oppenhiemer Keren 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 Wild Rockies
Reed Tammy 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60 Reed  cycles
Gustafson Kristen 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 108 eastside
Canfield Tory 48 0 0 0 0 0 60 108 Honey pot Smith OPTICS
Bondo Alisa 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 Wilder
Mercy Deb 38 42 0 0 0 0 0 80 B2B
Vertrees beth 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 48 Mudhoney
Sport Men 15-16: 
Earl Liam 30 0 48 60 0 0 0 138 BYRDS
Barta William 27 0 60 0 0 0 0 87 BYRDS
Nystrom Anders 54 0 54 0 0 0 0 108 BYRDS
Sport men 17-18 Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Bunker Dalton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Joyride
Champagnone Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sport Men 19-29:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Gue Owen 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 Missoula sheepeaters
Speck Steve 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Powell Zach 54 0 60 48 0 0 60 222 WILD BILL ROCKIES
Sullivan Rory 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Butler Ian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ruffatto Ben 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 54 Missoula sheepeaters
Fullmer BRIAN 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM
Raymes Kevin 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Strate clinton 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 42
Kein Allan 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60 Reed  cycles
Cat 2 Men 30-34:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Hampton Jay 0 0 60 48 0 0 0 108 Wild Rockies
Milan Joe 54 34 0 60 0 0 96 240 Wild Rockies
Stiegemier Derek 34 0 0 42 0 0 60 136 dobbiaco
schaner cody 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60 Lost
Burnum Chris 24 0 30 0 0 0 0 54 NETWORKS PLUS
Coles Jerad 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 Joyride
ARMSTRONG JAY 48 0 0 0 0 30 0 54 LACTIC ACID CYCLING
Warnock BRIAN 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
ARMSTRONG Jake 0 54 0 0 0 0 60 114 Wild Rockies
Hatman drew 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 48
miller rich 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 38 Velomech
White BRIAN 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 24
li Andrew 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 34
Benjiman Peter 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 54
Neuman Matt 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60 Ullr Skis
Ritter Eric 30 26 0 0 0 0 0 56 LACTIC ACID CYCLING
Madsen Damon 26 0 0 0 0 0 24
Cat 2 Men 35-39:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Bergquist Jeremy 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 120
Nelson Lenny 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Heim Trevor 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Khran matt 0 54 0 54 0 0 0 54
Sampsel jay 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 42
Clark Troy 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
Biery Ben 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 Joyride
Jorschumb Kelly 0 24 0 42 0 0 0 66 dobbiaco
Taylor Jesse 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 Joyride
Edimiller Seth 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 USFS
Boggess Brad 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 42
Cooper Justin 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
Morley Nick 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Concidine Paul 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Sport Men 40-49:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Hassinger Sean 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Benzing Frank 42 54 60 60 0 0 0 216 GEORGES
Price BRIAN 54 60 0 0 0 0 0 114 look
Madison Paul 0 42 0 54 0 0 0 96
White Jason 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Hoffman Kevin 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
Danials Ed 34 0 0 42 0 0 0 76
Miller Hal 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Rogers Sean 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26  
stribling Sean 0 48 54 0 0 0 0 102
McGee Justin 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
Taylor tim 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 48 BOSSR
Rousset Terry 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
HARVEY Mike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wild Rocks
MAGNUSON BRETT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 SWIMBA
Sprague Todd 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Gattiker Tom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BOISE CYC
Arriola Carl 0 38 60 0 0 0 0 98
ROB Barnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60
Kyle Gary 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
green matt 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 34
Verner Reees 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 34
Baker Geoff 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38 SWIMBA
Cat 2 Sport men 50+ Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Wheat Weston 34 0 0 54 0 0 60 148 Lactic
Rogers Bruce 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 BYRDS
Thorstom Russel 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 120
Brown Ross 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Nichols Dan 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Olenick Mike 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 Oasis
Schultz Bill 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Sport Men 60+: 
SWENSON WILL 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
White Marv 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Dickerson Bill 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 WILD BILL ROCKIES
Clydedale Sport/Expert Men:
MILLS CHARLES 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 BILLS BIKE CO
MCKINNEY WENDALL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jorschumb Kelly 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
Kirkmire Mike 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
Raeber Scott 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
Cat 3 Women 14 under:
Grett Macey 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 60
Nielson Katie 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 54
Beginner Women 15-16:
BLAKE SAVANNAH 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Beginner Men 14 Under: 
JORGENSON MATTEO 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
Miller Alec 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Payne Jay 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Reynolds Ethan 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Toeldte Ben 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
Funston Scott 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
E.Pynchon 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 Joyride
Nielson Brayden 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Peterson Josh 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 $HIDE
Roloff James 12 30 0 0 0 0 0 42
Negri Alex 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 27 Bamba
Alessi Jackson 11 0 30 0 0 0 0 43
Cat 3 Men 15-16: 
Toeldte Max 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Martin Chandler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larkin Sam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Curtis John 24 0 0 0 27 0 0 51 BYRDS
Negri Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barta William 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
Cat 3 Men 17-18:  Barking VP Series #2  State STXC Jug XC Jug marathon Brund SD XTERRA
Heinrich Sam 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
Anderson Keleb 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Tanner Roule 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
Trailblazer Girls 12-:
Lloyd Shylo 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 30
Jones Payton 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 peleton
chamberlain Alex 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
randolph Luma 0 0 0 30 0 0 30
Trailblazer Boys 12-:
Roloff James 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
Parrish Kendall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Duker Dirt
Wogg Ethan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Ed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
ferrer Jerret 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Verner mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 REMINGTON
O'shea Kia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0