WILD ROCKIES 2012 XC POINTS
Points:  1st  2nd 3rd  4th  5th  6th  7th 8th  9th  10th
PRO  240 216 192 168 152 136 120 104 96 76
EXP  120 108 96 84 76 68 60 52 48 44
SPT  60 54 48 42 38 34 30 26 24 22
BEG  30 27 24 21 19 17 15 13 12 11
Pro Women:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
REPULSKI JANA 240 240 0 240 0 0 0 0 720 BROKEN SPOKE C
RUSCH REBECCA 216 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 216 SPECIALIZED Red bulls
TOBIN JENNY 192 0 0 216 0 0 0 192 600 TEAM Wild Rockies
Robinson Susan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 MudHoney
Stott Lynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TEAM Wild Rockies
SCANLAN STACEY 0 0 0 192 0 0 0 0 192 TEAM Wild Rockies
Blasi Zeph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 TITUS/No-tubes/Kenda
Professional Men:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Gorman Brent 168 216 0 216 0 0 0 0 600 VW boise
OPPENHEIMER JOSH 192 192 0 192 0 0 0 192 728 PEAK FOODS/GEORGE'S
HARRISON DAVE 152 0 0 152 240 216 0 0 760 Wild Roxx ESS
Mitchel Shawn 216 0 0 168 0 0 0 0 384 Niner/TRP
LIGHTFIELD DARREN 0 0 192 120 216 240 0 0 768 TEAM Wild Rockies
TOBIN MICHAEL 0 0 0 240 0 0 0 0 240 NIKE ADVENTURE TEAM
SMITH Cary 240 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 240 HOBACK attack
Keck Gabe 0 0 0 136 0 0 0 0 136 SUN SUMMIT
Sager Jason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 JAMIS
Marcum Carl 0 0 0 0 0 0 240 0 0 Trek/velonews
Nichols Brett 0 240 0 0 0 0 0 0 240 World
Cat 1 Women 19-29: 
Schroeder Sara 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 Wild Rockies
Kobza Beth 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Joyrider
Expert Women 30+:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
brown Mary 96 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 192 Lost River
Galloway Eve 0 0 0 0 120 120 0 0 240 Vert Earth
Lloyd Sara 108 0 0 96 120 0 120 96 420 LLOYD RACING
Shannahan Kate 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Eastside
JENSEN Liv 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 MUD HONEY'S
Cat 1 Women 40+: 
SMITH LORI 120 120 0 120 0 0 0 0 360 TEAM Wild Rockies
Droege Karoline 0 0 0 108 0 0 0 0 108 TEAM Wild Rockies
King Kameron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 MUD HONEY'S
conners Janelle 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 TEAM Wild Rockies
Expert Men/women 18-Under: 
AlexanderGrace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BYRDS
Expert Men 18under:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Earl Lieam 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 Kens
Peterson Zach 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Mad Dog
Expert Men 19-29: 
Weiser Mike 48 0 76 0 0 76 108 0 308 priority
Reed Taylor 0 0 108 0 0 0 0 0 108 REED
parker brian 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 `120 VW boise
Lindsley Julian 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 96 JoyRide
Minnick Matt 0 0 0 0 0 108 120 0 108 REEL
Dale KAEHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 georges
Shaw Mike 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Galena
Ruby Wyatt 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 Bsu
Expert Men 30-39:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Jablonski Jason 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 XTERRA
FLEMING PAUL 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 48 TEAM Wild Rockies
Biggerstaf Ben 76 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 196 Eastside
Neuman Matt 0 0 0 0 54 120 108 0 182 Ullr Skis
WIRTH ADAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 96 AVIA
mireles armando 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Team ascent
Schafer Marc 68 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 144 Eastside
Filler Andrew 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 Eastside
Stein Ben 0 44 84 52 0 0 0 0 180 Wild Rockies
Nota Josh 108 0 0 108 0 0 0 0 216 Eastside
TROJAcEK JON 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 120 TEAM Wild Rockies
feider Joe 0 0 0 68 0 0 0 0 68 LLOYD RACING
Long Jerry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Vert Earth
Demoe Luke 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 BodE
Hagge Aaron 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 Joyrider
Grant Thomas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bode
Bolen cory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Eastside
Fitzpatrick Ian 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 120 Reed
Mexia Mo 0 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 120 SCOTT
Rammell Jerrad 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 Dobbiaco
Gellegos Joe 0 68 0 76 0 0 0 0 144 Eastside
Travis josh 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 Lost
Powell Zach 0 0 0 84 0 0 0 60 144 Whole foods
Dougherty Gregg 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 heinious
Expert Men 40+:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Donavon KEVIN 108 0 0 108 0 0 0 0 216 Team ascent
Maines Justin 60 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 144 BobsPhysio PT
Meier Todd 76 84 0 68 0 0 0 0 228 Broken
Duran Terry 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 96 SCOTT
Duker Brad 0 0 0 0 120 84 0 0 204 Duker Dirt
TAYLOR BRIAN 120 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 240 Team ascent
Sullivan William 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 j hole
Martin William 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 Mule 
Goeddertz John 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Eastside
Gustafson Steve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Lost
Zamora Carl 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 Eastside
Miller robn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60 Club rider
Gould Jon 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 48 Eastside
Cloninger David 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 xterra
Schiffman Pual 48 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 92 heinious
Herlocker Doug 0 0 0 84 0 0 0 0 84 Team ascent
Pic Chris 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 SCOTT
Rick Holscher 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 Eastside
Robinson Scott 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 Audi
Cat 1 50+ Men
Gardner Chris 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 Broken
Reed Bill 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 REEDS
Jones Cahill 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 BYRDS
Parrish Steve 0 0 68 0 120 120 0 0 308 Dirt dart
Thorstom Russel 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 bcc
Kennedy Mike 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 LRC
Rogers Bruce 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 eastside
Benzing Frank 108 60 0 76 0 0 0 0 234 GEORGES
Orozco Guy 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 smoke
Malinowski Roger 96 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 144 smoke
Grosserman Shawn 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 Georges Cycles
Singlespeed  Men:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Flynner Tom 108 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 228 Joyrider
Biery Tobi 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 Wild Flyer
Krattiger Josh 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Joyrider
anderson William 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 joy
Lagerwharff Dic 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 joy
Kennedy mike 0 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 nordman
Rafford Kyle 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 LRC
Bergquist Jeremy 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 Road and dirt
Sherman Mike 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 Sun summit
SCHOTT PAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bike ranch
Shane Mike 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 Lost
Nelson Aaron 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 96 Joyrider
phillps Tim 44 0 0 108 0 0 0 0 152 Broken
phillps Alex 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 Broken
Donavon Sean 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 Velomech
Cat 2 Women 16-18:
St. Pierce Ash 30 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
Cat 2 Women 19-29: 
Erin Larson 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 180 Wild Rocks
Katie Hawkins 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Merrill Oakley 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Babbits sadie 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 54 Honey pot Smith OPTICS
cooper amanda 0 0 60 54 0 0 0 60 174
Cat 2 Women 30-39:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Thompson Jenny 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Stacey Galinat 0 60 0 48 0 0 0 0 108 Wild Rockies
Allemand Nikki 54 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 102 B2B
Fitzpatrick Jenny 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60 Wild Rock
Briggs Shelly 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 54 look
sawers gail 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 northshore riders
Sport Women 40+: 
Oppenhiemer Keren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wild Rockies
Reed Tammy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Reed  cycles
Gustafson Kristen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 eastside
odle nancy 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 Broken
Bondo Alisa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wilder
Mercy Deb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 B2B
O'shea Tess 60 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 104 Mudhoney
Sport Men u14: 
Jorgenson Matt 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 BYRDS
Sport Men 15-16: 
Nystrom Anders 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 BYRDS
Curtis J 48 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 108 BYRDS
Colton Javier 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 BYRDS
Sport men 17-18 Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Heinrich Sam 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 Joyride
Sport Men 19-29:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Pete Roberts 54 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 92 Missoula sheepeaters
Nelson Tim 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 54
Speck Steve 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Nelson Aaron 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Leighton Josh 38 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 80
Benz  Taylor 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 Missoula sheepeaters
Swopes Austin 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 54 BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM
Young Day 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 48
Strate clinton 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Stevens Henry 24 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 68 Reed  cycles
Hampton jake 34 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 82 Wild Rockies
Matheson Tyler 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 Parkrat
Lisk wyatt 22 0 0 0 60 60 60 0 202 Joy
Cat 2 Men 30-34:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Greenwood Eric 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
delgadillo Jason 0 42 0 48 0 0 0 0 90 Wild Rockies
Stiegemier Derek 26 0 0 34 0 0 0 30 90 dobbiaco
Spangler nate 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42 Lost
Cardwell Casey 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 NETWORKS PLUS
Peterson Bryce 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38 Joyride
Mahiylo Jeremy 0 0 0 0 42 42 0 0 84 LACTIC ACID CYCLING
Sours Grahm 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 54 Wild Rockies
mays miles 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 54 Wild Rockies
Brian Weiderman 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Flandro ben 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 Velomech
Logan Jeff 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Kemp Andrew 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
Benjiman Peter 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Neuman Matt 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 54 Ullr Skis
Hampton Jay 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 LACTIC ACID CYCLING
Weber Carl 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
Cat 2 Men 35-39:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Warnock BRIAN 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Nelson Lenny 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
Beeter Matt 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Khran matt 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
Turpen Brad 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 lost
Clark Troy 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
Milan Joey 30 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 wild rocks
Jorschumb Kelly 24 24 0 42 0 0 0 0 126 dobbiaco
Taylor Jesse 48 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 92 Joyride
Clark Paul 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 USFS
Klarc Alan 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 Velomech
Johnson Lars 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Morley Nick 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 48
gendler Andrew 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 54
Sport Men 40-49:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
mortimer john 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42
O'donnell Chris 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 54
Magnuson BRETT 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 look
Madison Paul 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
White Jason 54 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 174
Mccann Bill 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
Danials Ed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rousset Terry 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
Kyle Gary 0 0 42 26 48 38 48 0 200
Rogers Sean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
stribling Sean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McGee Justin 26 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 80
Gottsch Dan 30 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 64 BOSSR
Lafferty Eric 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 lrc
Lizarazo Alex 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 Wild Rocks
Baker Kristen 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38 SWIMBA
Weir Peter 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Roth jeff 0 0 0 48 60 0 0 0 108 BOISE CYC
woodall Chris 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
Barnes rob 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 TAPT
green matt 42 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 96
murur Kevin 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30
Betzold Brennen 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 38 SWIMBA
Cat 2 Sport men 50+ Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Wheat Weston 54 0 0 42 0 0 0 30 126 Lactic
Cadieux Chris 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 BYRDS
Schultz Bill 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 Oasis
Brown Ross 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
Gerst William 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
Thorton Mike 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 Oasis
Salter Bill 48 0 48 54 48 0 0 0 198 look at me
Lloyd Connell 22 48 0 48 0 0 0 0 118
Kemp Drew 30 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 68 Oasis
sparks john 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34
Englehorn Rob 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Roloff Doug 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 WILD BILL ROCKIES
Sport Men 60+: 
SWENSON WILL 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
Andrews Andy 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Dickerson Bill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 WILD BILL ROCKIES
Clydedale Sport/Expert Men:
MILLS CHARLES 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 BILLS BIKE CO
polumbo jon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60
Long Mike 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
Kirkmire Mike 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 48
Raeber Scott 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 48
Cat 3 Women 14 under:
youngwerth abby 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Deeble Katie 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
Beginner Women 17-18:
BLAKE SAVANNAH 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Beginner Men 14 Under: 
Mullens Ian 19 30 0 30 0 0 0 0 79
Miller Alec 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Clark Tom 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
Lyon Zane 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E.Pynchon Payton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Joyride
Hamilton Chase 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peterson Josh 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 $HIDE
Roloff James 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Negri Alex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bamba
Alessi Jackson 21 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 43
Cat 3 Men 15-16:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Toeldte Ben 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clark Justin 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
botos Eric 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larkin Sam 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
Alessi Hugh 17 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 43
paton cole 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
quintana Dylan 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
quintana Ben 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
Cat 3 Men 17-18:  Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name
Heinrich Sam 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30
Anderson Keleb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Tanner Roule 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
Trailblazer Girls 12-:
Lloyd Shylo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 30
Jones Payton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 peleton
Adria Parrish 0 0 30 0 30 30 0 0 90 Duker Dirt
randolph Luma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Trailblazer Boys 12-:
Clark Tory 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Parrish Kendall 0 0 30 0 30 30 0 0 90 Duker Dirt
devand Payton 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Allemand Riley 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30
Colton Baird 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
Barret Mac 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24
krahbn mason 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
Oshea Kai 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
Barking VP Series #2  Eagle Super d Jug XC Jug Super d Brund SD Tam enduro XTERRA TOTAL Team Name